Eastern Mojave Vegetation Goose Creek, Jefferson County, Colorado.
 
Gazetteer

Query: G.N.I.S.

See also: Hankins Gulch.

See also: Hankins Gulch.

Full Size Image Full Size Image Full Size Image Full Size Image Full Size Image Full Size Image

Variant Name: Lost Park Creek.


Elevation: 6844ft, 2086m.

Articles that refer to this location:

  • Forest Road 558, Pike-San Isabel National Forest: 12000
  • Field Notes: 24 May 2021

Letters that refer to this location:

Species collected at or near this location.

This list summarizes plants collected or observed at this specific, named location. It does not include plants collected or observed at nearby named or unnamed locations. It may be more instructive to use the Area Lists that contain this location.

  • TAS – The plant was collected by Tom Schweich.
  • Oth – The plant was collected by someone, but not Tom.
  • Obs – The plant was observed, but not collected.

Ericaceae

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Sprengel. Bearberry (TAS)

Fabaceae

Oxytropis multiceps Nuttall. Southwestern Locoweed (TAS)

Violaceae

Viola adunca Sm. Hooked Spur Violet (Obs)

Total number of taxa: 3
Native Taxa:
(serif, italic, bold)
3
Exotic Taxa:
(sans-serif, italic)
0
Nativity Undetermined:
(default font, italic)
0
Listed Weeds:
Indentified as Weed
0
If you have a question or a comment you may write to me at: tas4@schweich.com I sometimes post interesting questions in my FAQ, but I never disclose your full name or address.  


A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M,
N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z


[Home Page] [Site Map]

Date and time this article was prepared:6:08:24 PM, 9/22/2021.